🎾 Tenis.olahraga.org ID

← Tournaments

Axeria Open 2026 powered by Intaro Sport

WTA Clay · Târgu Mureș, Romania · Sun, Jul 26, 2026 – Sun, Aug 2, 2026 · 43 matches · 💰 $115,000

Draw bracket

Qualifying 1st Round
Mazzola
Kotliar✓
Kazionova✓
Malygina
Prisacariu✓
Chiesa
Bagaric✓
Monnot
Toth
Popa✓
Tona✓
Shinikova
Rouvroy✓
Ilie
Szabo✓
Feistel
Qualifying Final
Rouvroy✓
Kazionova
Kotliar✓
Prisacariu
Popa
Bagaric✓
Tona✓
Szabo
Round 1
2Semenistaja
Ristic✓
Pohankova
Hennemann✓
Bertea✓
Malygina
Struplova
Rame✓
Fetecau
1Quevedo✓
Lansere
Burillo✓
Tormo✓
6Gormaz
8Monnet✓
Bulgaru
Paquet
3Jones✓
Burcescu
Ibragimova✓
Breaz
5Samson✓
Sobolieva✓
Janicijevic
Spiteri
Kotliar✓
4Bronzetti✓
Tona
Gailis
Bagaric✓
7Radivojevic
Rouvroy✓
Round 2
Burillo
1Quevedo✓
Hennemann
Tormo✓
Rouvroy
Rame✓
8Monnet✓
Bertea
Bagaric
3Jones✓
Ristic✓
Kotliar
Sobolieva
5Samson✓
4Bronzetti✓
Ibragimova
Quarterfinal
8Monnet
1Quevedo✓
Ristic
5Samson✓
Rame
3Jones✓
4Bronzetti✓
Tormo
Semifinal
3Jones
1Quevedo✓
5Samson✓
4Bronzetti
Final
5Samson✓
1Quevedo

Schedule & pick

Final

WTAFinal · ClayFT
2-66-36-1
Laura Samson53%
Kaitlin Quevedo47%
Elo 53%

Semifinal

WTASemifinal · ClayFT
6-7(5)
Francesca Jones36%
Kaitlin Quevedo64%
Elo 36%
WTASemifinal · ClayFT
7-56-4
Laura Samson58%
Lucia Bronzetti42%
Elo 58%

Quarterfinal

WTAQuarterfinal · ClayFT
6-7(4)3-6
Carole Monnet28%
Kaitlin Quevedo72%
Elo 28%
WTAQuarterfinal · ClayFT
Mia Ristic
6-7(0)6-42-6
Mia Ristic43%
Laura Samson57%
Elo 43%
WTAQuarterfinal · ClayFT
Alice Rame
1-62-6
Alice Rame60%
Francesca Jones40%
Elo 60%
WTAQuarterfinal · ClayFT
6-32-67-5
Lucia Bronzetti60%
Sara Sorribes Tormo40%
Elo 60%

Round 2

WTARound 2 · ClayFT
5-71-6
Irene Burillo37%
Kaitlin Quevedo63%
Elo 37%
WTARound 2 · ClayFT
Caijsa Hennemann
1-63-6
Caijsa Hennemann60%
Sara Sorribes Tormo40%
Elo 60%
WTARound 2 · ClayFT
Margaux Rouvroy
2-64-6
Alice Rame✓
Margaux Rouvroy50%
Alice Rame50%
Elo 50%
WTARound 2 · ClayFT
7-6(1)7-5
Elena Ruxandra Bertea
Carole Monnet31%
Elena Ruxandra Bertea69%
Elo 31%
WTARound 2 · ClayFT
Lucija Ciric Bagaric
5-73-6
Lucija Ciric Bagaric60%
Francesca Jones40%
Elo 60%
WTARound 2 · ClayFT
Mia Ristic✓
2-66-27-6(4)
Mia Ristic56%
Yelyzaveta Kotliar44%
Elo 56%
WTARound 2 · ClayFT
Anastasiia Sobolieva
2-4
Anastasiia Sobolieva43%
Laura Samson57%
Elo 43%
WTARound 2 · ClayFT
6-36-2
Alevtina Ibragimova
Lucia Bronzetti49%
Alevtina Ibragimova51%
Elo 49%

Round 1

WTARound 1 · ClayFT
2-63-6
Mia Ristic✓
Darja Semenistaja47%
Mia Ristic53%
Elo 47%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
1-66-44-6
Caijsa Hennemann✓
Mia Pohankova57%
Caijsa Hennemann43%
Elo 57%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Elena Ruxandra Bertea✓
6-36-3
Elena Malygina
Elena Ruxandra Bertea50%
Elena Malygina50%
Elo 50%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Julie Struplova
2-67-51-6
Alice Rame✓
Julie Struplova50%
Alice Rame50%
Elo 50%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Irina Fetecau
1-63-6
Irina Fetecau46%
Kaitlin Quevedo54%
Elo 46%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
6-24-64-6
Sofya Lansere65%
Irene Burillo35%
Elo 65%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
3-66-36-3
Sara Sorribes Tormo36%
Leyre Romero Gormaz64%
Elo 36%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
6-16-3
Carole Monnet47%
Miriam Bulgaru53%
Elo 47%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
0-66-10-6
Chloe Paquet48%
Francesca Jones52%
Elo 48%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Maia Ilinca Burcescu
4-66-35-7
Alevtina Ibragimova✓
Maia Ilinca Burcescu50%
Alevtina Ibragimova50%
Elo 50%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Alesia Breaz
4-63-6
Alesia Breaz43%
Laura Samson57%
Elo 43%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Anastasiia Sobolieva✓
6-46-2
Anastasiia Sobolieva59%
Selena Janicijevic41%
Elo 59%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Dalila Spiteri
7-53-62-6
Dalila Spiteri56%
Yelyzaveta Kotliar44%
Elo 56%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
6-26-2
Miriana Tona
Lucia Bronzetti49%
Miriana Tona51%
Elo 49%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
Rachel Gailis
2-61-6
Lucija Ciric Bagaric✓
Rachel Gailis50%
Lucija Ciric Bagaric50%
Elo 50%
WTARound 1 · ClayFT
7Lola Radivojevic
6-03-66-7(4)
Margaux Rouvroy✓
Lola Radivojevic50%
Margaux Rouvroy50%
Elo 50%

Qualifying Final

WTAQualifying Final · ClayFT
Margaux Rouvroy✓
6-43-67-5
Ekaterina Kazionova
Margaux Rouvroy50%
Ekaterina Kazionova50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying Final · ClayFT
6-46-0
Andreea Prisacariu
Yelyzaveta Kotliar44%
Andreea Prisacariu56%
Elo 44%
WTAQualifying Final · ClayFT
Maria Sara Popa
4-62-6
Lucija Ciric Bagaric✓
Maria Sara Popa50%
Lucija Ciric Bagaric50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying Final · ClayFT
Miriana Tona✓
4-66-46-4
Briana Szabo
Miriana Tona50%
Briana Szabo50%
Elo 50%

Qualifying 1st Round

WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
Alessandra Mazzola
7-52-62-6
Alessandra Mazzola56%
Yelyzaveta Kotliar44%
Elo 56%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
Ekaterina Kazionova✓
6-26-2
Elena Malygina
Ekaterina Kazionova50%
Elena Malygina50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
Andreea Prisacariu✓
7-6(5)6-2
Deborah Chiesa
Andreea Prisacariu50%
Deborah Chiesa50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
Lucija Ciric Bagaric✓
7-6(8)6-0
Amandine Monnot
Lucija Ciric Bagaric50%
Amandine Monnot50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
3-61-3
Maria Sara Popa✓
Amarissa Toth38%
Maria Sara Popa62%
Elo 38%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
Miriana Tona✓
6-26-3
Miriana Tona61%
Isabella Shinikova39%
Elo 61%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
Margaux Rouvroy✓
6-16-1
Diana Ilie
Margaux Rouvroy50%
Diana Ilie50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · ClayFT
Briana Szabo✓
7-53-2
Gina Feistel
Briana Szabo50%
Gina Feistel50%
Elo 50%