🎾 Tenis.olahraga.org ID

← Tournaments

Guangzhou Open

WTA Hard · Guangzhou, China PR · Sat, Oct 24, 2026 – Sat, Oct 24, 2026 · 12 matches · 💰 $283,347

Schedule & pick

Qualifying 1st Round

WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/23 - 11:00 PM E
Alevtina Ibragimova
Alevtina Ibragimova52%
Polina Kudermetova48%
Elo 52%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/23 - 11:00 PM E
Alexandra Shubladze
Alexandra Shubladze44%
Polina Iatcenko56%
Elo 44%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 12:30 AM E
Tyra Caterina Grant39%
Elena Pridankina61%
Elo 39%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 12:30 AM E
Carol Young Suh Lee
Jeline Vandromme
Carol Young Suh Lee50%
Jeline Vandromme50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 2:00 AM ED
Hong Yi Cody Wong
Emerson Jones57%
Hong Yi Cody Wong43%
Elo 57%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 2:00 AM ED
Ekaterine Gorgodze59%
Tatiana Prozorova41%
Elo 59%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 3:30 AM ED
Cheuk Ying Shek
Cheuk Ying Shek56%
Harriet Dart44%
Elo 56%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 3:30 AM ED
Maddison Inglis42%
Joanna Garland58%
Elo 42%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 5:30 AM ED
You Xiaodi
You Xiaodi35%
Dayana Yastremska65%
Elo 35%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 6:00 AM ED
Teodora Kostovic
Qu Yihan
Teodora Kostovic50%
Qu Yihan50%
Elo 50%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 6:00 AM ED
Katarzyna Kawa53%
Linda Fruhvirtova47%
Elo 53%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · Hard10/24 - 7:00 AM ED
Zhang Ruien
Zhang Ruien40%
Anastasia Zakharova60%
Elo 40%

Past champions

🏆 2025 — Li A 7-6 6-2
def. Sun L
🏆 2024 — Danilovic O 6-3 6-1
def. Dolehide C
🏆 2023 — Wang Xiy 6-0 6-2
def. Linette M