🎾 Tenis.olahraga.org ID

← Tournaments

Livesport Prague Open

WTA Hard · Prague, Czechia · Sat, Jul 18, 2026 – Sun, Jul 26, 2026 · 49 matches

Draw bracket

Qualifying 1st Round
Xinyu✓
Bandecchi
Fruhvirtova✓
Micic
Thandi
Hon✓
Zoldakova
Salkova✓
Lee✓
Okamura
Knutson✓
Ito
Hibino
Costoulas✓
Ryser✓
Masarova
Hontama✓
Palicova
Krejcova
Podrez✓
Saigo✓
Bervid
Aksu✓
Morvayova
Qualifying Final
Hontama✓
Ryser
Lee✓
Hon
Fruhvirtova
Xinyu✓
Aksu
Costoulas✓
Knutson
Salkova✓
Saigo
Podrez✓
Round 1
Maneiro
1Bouzkova✓
8Snigur✓
Seidel
Sasnovich
Timofeeva✓
Korneeva
Kudermetova✓
Dodin✓
Oktiabreva
Yue
4Bartunkova✓
Tararudee✓
Kovackova
3Bejlek✓
Blinkova
Havlickova✓
Parks
5Valentova✓
Lys
Joint✓
Samson
Tagger✓
Xinyu
2Krejcikova✓
Fruhvirtova
Lee✓
Podrez
Salkova✓
6Ruzic
Hontama✓
7Parry
Round 2
Lee
1Bouzkova✓
Dodin
Salkova✓
8Snigur✓
Aksu
5Valentova✓
Joint
Tararudee✓
4Bartunkova
2Krejcikova✓
Havlickova
3Bejlek✓
Timofeeva
Tagger✓
Hontama
Quarterfinal
5Valentova✓
1Bouzkova
8Snigur✓
Tararudee
3Bejlek
Tagger✓
2Krejcikova✓
Salkova
Semifinal
8Snigur✓
5Valentova
2Krejcikova
Tagger✓
Final
Tagger✓
8Snigur

Schedule & pick

Final

WTAFinal · HardFT
7-6(3)6-2
Lilli Tagger47%
Daria Snigur53%
Elo 47%

Semifinal

WTASemifinal · HardFT
7-6(4)6-3
Daria Snigur42%
Tereza Valentova58%
Elo 42%
WTASemifinal · HardFT
7-6(5)3-66-7(4)
Barbora Krejcikova73%
Lilli Tagger27%
Elo 73%

Quarterfinal

WTAQuarterfinal · HardFT
2-66-47-6(6)
Tereza Valentova47%
Marie Bouzkova53%
Elo 47%
WTAQuarterfinal · HardFT
6-06-3
Daria Snigur62%
Lanlana Tararudee38%
Elo 62%
WTAQuarterfinal · HardFT
3-64-6
Sara Bejlek55%
Lilli Tagger45%
Elo 55%
WTAQuarterfinal · HardFT
6-36-3
Barbora Krejcikova75%
Dominika Salkova25%
Elo 75%

Round 2

WTARound 2 · HardFT
Carol Young Suh Lee
5-74-6
Carol Young Suh Lee26%
Marie Bouzkova74%
Elo 26%
WTARound 2 · HardFT
1-61-6
Oceane Dodin35%
Dominika Salkova65%
Elo 35%
WTARound 2 · HardFT
6-36-2
Ayla Aksu
Daria Snigur65%
Ayla Aksu35%
Elo 65%
WTARound 2 · HardFT
1-66-06-3
Tereza Valentova59%
Maya Joint41%
Elo 59%
WTARound 2 · HardFT
7-6(4)3-67-6(6)
Lanlana Tararudee38%
Nikola Bartunkova62%
Elo 38%
WTARound 2 · HardFT
6-46-2
Barbora Krejcikova86%
Lucie Havlickova14%
Elo 86%
WTARound 2 · HardFT
6-16-1
Sara Bejlek70%
Maria Timofeeva30%
Elo 70%
WTARound 2 · HardFT
6-46-4
Lilli Tagger79%
Mai Hontama21%
Elo 79%

Round 1

WTARound 1 · HardFT
5-75-7
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro29%
Marie Bouzkova71%
Elo 29%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
7-53-66-3
Daria Snigur72%
Ella Seidel28%
Elo 72%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
3-64-6
Aliaksandra Sasnovich66%
Maria Timofeeva34%
Elo 66%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-23-64-6
Alina Korneeva50%
Polina Kudermetova50%
Elo 50%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-36-3
Alisa Oktiabreva
Oceane Dodin45%
Alisa Oktiabreva55%
Elo 45%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
Yuan Yue
6-34-61-6
Yuan Yue35%
Nikola Bartunkova65%
Elo 35%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-35-76-2
Jana Kovackova
Lanlana Tararudee53%
Jana Kovackova47%
Elo 53%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
7-6(9)3-66-1
Sara Bejlek59%
Anna Blinkova41%
Elo 59%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-26-4
Lucie Havlickova35%
Alycia Parks65%
Elo 35%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-36-1
Tereza Valentova50%
Eva Lys50%
Elo 50%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-43-66-2
Maya Joint65%
Laura Samson35%
Elo 65%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-26-4
Gao Xinyu
Lilli Tagger63%
Gao Xinyu37%
Elo 63%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-26-4
Barbora Krejcikova88%
Linda Fruhvirtova12%
Elo 88%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
Carol Young Suh Lee✓
6-15-76-2
Carol Young Suh Lee33%
Veronika Podrez67%
Elo 33%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
7-6(2)6-4
Dominika Salkova36%
Antonia Ruzic64%
Elo 36%
WTARound 1 · HardFT
6-46-0
Mai Hontama19%
Diane Parry81%
Elo 19%

Qualifying Final

WTAQualifying Final · HardFT
6-26-2
Valentina Ryser
Mai Hontama31%
Valentina Ryser69%
Elo 31%
WTAQualifying Final · HardFT
Carol Young Suh Lee✓
7-56-3
Carol Young Suh Lee48%
Priscilla Hon52%
Elo 48%
WTAQualifying Final · HardFT
2-66-03-6
Gao Xinyu✓
Linda Fruhvirtova39%
Gao Xinyu61%
Elo 39%
WTAQualifying Final · HardFT
Ayla Aksu
5-72-6
Ayla Aksu45%
Sofia Costoulas55%
Elo 45%
WTAQualifying Final · HardFT
2-63-6
Gabriela Knutson28%
Dominika Salkova72%
Elo 28%
WTAQualifying Final · HardFT
4-61-6
Rina Saigo19%
Veronika Podrez81%
Elo 19%

Qualifying 1st Round

WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
Gao Xinyu✓
7-56-3
Gao Xinyu53%
Susan Bandecchi47%
Elo 53%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
6-37-5
Elena Micic
Linda Fruhvirtova39%
Elena Micic61%
Elo 39%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
Karman Thandi
3-6
Karman Thandi48%
Priscilla Hon52%
Elo 48%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
Denisa Zoldakova
4-64-6
Denisa Zoldakova40%
Dominika Salkova60%
Elo 40%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
Carol Young Suh Lee✓
7-56-1
Carol Young Suh Lee59%
Kyoka Okamura41%
Elo 59%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
6-46-4
Gabriela Knutson24%
Aoi Ito76%
Elo 24%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
7-6(4)5-74-6
Nao Hibino34%
Sofia Costoulas66%
Elo 34%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
Valentina Ryser✓
4-64-3
Valentina Ryser34%
Rebeka Masarova66%
Elo 34%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
6-36-3
Mai Hontama51%
Barbora Palicova49%
Elo 51%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
Tereza Krejcova
6-32-61-6
Tereza Krejcova33%
Veronika Podrez67%
Elo 33%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
6-16-2
Victoria Bervid
Rina Saigo33%
Victoria Bervid67%
Elo 33%
WTAQualifying 1st Round · HardFT
Ayla Aksu✓
6-36-3
Viktoria Morvayova
Ayla Aksu50%
Viktoria Morvayova50%
Elo 50%